GSO Test

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Cefai - Headteacher
Mr R Lansiquot - Associate Headteacher
Mr G Vincent - Deputy Headteacher
Mr N Williams - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A Sparkes - Associate Deputy Headteacher
Mr L Williams - Associate Deputy Headteacher
Ms S Bonar - Assistant Head
Mrs V Roszkowski - Assistant Head
Ms K Whyte - Assistant Head
Mrs J Hetherington - Assistant Head
Mr P Thompson - Assistant Head
Ms C Roberts - Assistant Head
Ms M Antoniou - Acting Assistant Head

Directors of Learning

Mr R Price - Year 7
Ms P Quartey - Year 8
Ms S Lundon - Year 9
Mr A White - Year 10
Mr M Guittet - Year 11
Ms M Antoniou - Year 12 & 13
Mrs V Roszkowski - Year 12 & 13

House Leaders

Thomas Becket - Mr J Norena
Francesca Cabrini - Ms R Harmer
John Bosco - Ms K Collison (Acting)
Mary Magdalene - Mr S Amin

Senco 

Mrs J Hetherington 

Intervention Co-ordinator

Mr P Sango

Website & Sixth Form Administrator

Ms B Quinn 

Librarian

Ms J Laffan

Cover Supervisors

Mr I Ojuriye, Mr M Udebhulu & Mr R Abbott

Work Experience

Mr J Norena

Director of Pupil Employability

Mrs A Sparkes 

STEM Co-ordinator

Ms D Kemp

Public Speaking

Ms E Cawley 

Footsteps Inclusion Centre

Ms L Davey - Manager & Co-ordinator of Footsteps
Ms B Mehmet - Learning Mentor and Speech & Language

English

Mr L Williams - Head of Department
Ms B Dorman - Second in charge
Ms O Spiller - Second in charge
Ms K Noble - Second in charge
Ms K Collison - Teacher
Ms P Quartey - Teacher
Mrs J Hetherington - Teacher
Ms R Harmer - Teacher
Miss E Louka - Teacher

Mathematics

Ms D Mukasa - Head of Department
Mrs T Akhtar - Second in charge
Ms A Johnson - Second in charge
Ms L Keeler - Second in charge
Dr F Munyaneza - Teacher
Ms E Cawley - Teacher
Mr G Vincent - Teacher
Ms M Fleming - Teacher
Mr J Norena - Teacher
Miss N Nyaulingo - Teacher
Miss N Shoaib - Teacher

Science

Ms K Whyte - Head of Department
Ms N Mincoff - Second in charge
Ms M Balogun - Second in charge
Mr D Trofimczuk - Second in charge
Ms M Antoniou - Teacher
Ms S Bonar - Teacher
Mr S Amin - Teacher
Mr N Adusei - Teacher
Ms D Kemp - Teacher
Mr R Thomas - Teacher
Miss D Oluyemo - Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms E Burrell - Head of Department
Ms V Martinez Gea - Second in charge
Ms A O'Flynn - Second in charge
Ms S Lundon - Teacher
Ms P Gordon-Edwards - Teacher
Mr N Williams - Teacher
Mr M Guittet - Teacher
Ms Z Fairhurst - Teacher

Geography

Mr J Goodhew - Head of Department
Mrs V Roszkowski - Teacher
Mr S Campbell - Teacher

Physical Education

Mr M Rawbone - Head of Department (Boys PE)
Ms N Mullens - Head of Department (Girls PE)
Mr P Sango - Teacher
Mr R Lansiquot - Teacher

History

Ms D Claughton - Head of Department
Ms L Ballantyne - Second in charge
Mr R Price - Teacher
Miss N Palamartschuk - Teacher

Religious Education

Mr P Thompson - Head of Department
Mr S Di Pirro - Joint Second in charge
Mr A White - Joint Second in charge
Ms T Tran - Teacher

Design & Technology

Mr N Ashton - Head of Construction
Ms D Jones - Head of Graphics
Ms L Hibbett - Head of Food & Nutrition

Art

Mr J Cartwright - Head of Art
Mr J Naylor - Teacher

Performing Arts

Ms R Mazur - Head of Music
Ms S Trustman - Head of Drama

Instrumental Staff

D Nolan - Guitar
T Currie-Smith - Drum-Kit
T Cummings - Piano
J Harris - Brass

Computing

Ms F Begum - Teacher
Mr D Smith - Teacher

Sociology

Ms M Sparks - Head of Department

Psychology

Ms L Evans - Head of Department

Health & Social Care

Ms C Roberts - Head of Department
Ms P Williams - Teacher

Business Studies & Economics

Mr J Fitzgerald - Head of Department
Ms A Gray - Teacher
Mrs A Sparkes - Teacher

Government & Politics

Mr T Glasper - Head of Department

Learning Support

Mrs J Hetherington - Head of Department
Ms V Prokopenkova - Teaching Assistant
Ms S Ahmed - Teaching Assistant
Ms B Assod Idriss - Teaching Assistant
Mr A Sbordoni  - Teaching Assistant
Miss E Barker-Jubb  - Teaching Assistant
Miss E Judd - Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs S Pindoria - Executive Business Manager
Ms A O'Sullivan - PA to Headteacher/Office Manager and Clerk to the Governors
Mr M Ng - Deputy Bursar
Mr B Maftei - Finance Officer
Ms A Rumble - Finance and Admissions Officer

Mr A Bell - Data Manager & Exams Analysis
Ms B Quinn - Website & Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs M Dos Santos - Reprographics Officer & Displays

Mrs S Eddings - Receptionist & Attendance Officer
Ms J Burton - Receptionist
Ms K Golding - Senior Administration Officer
Ms J Nti - Administrator
Ms J Laffan - Librarian

Ms H Ameen - Senior Science Technician
Ms K Somoye - Science Technician
Mr J Steadman - Technology Technician

Mrs T Barton - Housekeeping & General Assistant
Mr W Lodge - Premises Manager
Mr O Alarcon - Premises Assistant
Mr G Graham - Premises Assistant 

Ms J Durrant - Catering Manager
Ms P Andagoya - Head Cook
Ms Z Fullah - Assistant Cook
Ms L Lozano Arango - Catering Assistant
Ms F Ayanda - Catering Assistant
Ms S Jennings - Catering Assistant
Ms D Sculley - Catering Assistant
Ms M Cevallos - Catering Assistant
Ms M Ghiadri - Catering Assistant
Ms D Johnson - Catering Assistant
Ms Z Sesay - Catering Assistant
Ms S Garzon Oviedo Catering Assistant
Ms S Johnbull - Catering Assistant

Mrs M James - Mid-day Meals Supervisor
Mrs E Cook - Mid-day Meals Supervisor