GSO Test

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Cefai - Headteacher
Mr R Lansiquot - Head of School
Mr G Vincent - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs A Sparkes - Associate Deputy Headteacher
Mr L Williams - Associate Deputy Headteacher
Ms S Bonar - Assistant Head
Ms K Whyte - Assistant Head
Mrs J Hetherington - Assistant Head/Senco
Mr P Thompson - Assistant Head
Ms C Roberts - Assistant Head
Ms M Antoniou - Assistant Head/Exams Officer

Directors of Learning

Mr M Guittet  -  Year 7
Mr R Price - Year 8
Ms P Quartey - Year 9
Ms S Lundon - Year 10
Mr A White - Year 11
Mr T Glasper  -  Assistant Director of Sixth Form
Mr S Amin  -  Assistant Director of Sixth Form


House Leaders

House Co-ordinator  -  Mr R Price
Thomas Becket - Mr J Norena
Francesca Cabrini - Ms R Harmer
John Bosco - Ms K Collison
Mary Magdalene - Mr M Rawbone

Senco

Mrs J Hetherington 

Data Intervention Lead

 Ms R Harmer

Home School Liaison Officer

Mr D Middleton

Website & Sixth Form Administrator

Ms B Quinn 

Librarian

Ms J Laffan

Cover Supervisors

Mr D Ahatty, Mr M Udebhulu & Mr E Wonga

Work Experience

Mr J Norena

Director of Pupil Employability

Mrs A Sparkes 

STEM Co-ordinator

TBC

Public Speaking

Ms E Cawley 

Footsteps Inclusion Centre

Ms L Davey - Head of Footsteps

English

Ms B Dorman - Joint Head of Department
Ms O Spiller - Joint Head of Department
Ms K Noble - Second in charge
Mr L Williams  -  Teacher
Ms K Collison - Teacher
Ms P Quartey - Teacher
Mrs J Hetherington - Teacher
Ms R Harmer - Teacher
Miss E Louka - Teacher
Ms T Taiwo  -  Teacher

Mathematics

Ms D Mukasa - Head of Department
Mrs T Akhtar - Second in charge
Dr F Munyaneza - Teacher
Ms E Cawley - Teacher
Mr G Vincent - Teacher
Ms M Fleming - Teacher
Mr J Norena - Teacher
Miss N Shoaib - Teacher
Mr J Chinoy  -  Teacher
Mr O Faruque  -  Teacher

Science

Ms K Whyte - Head of Department
Ms D Kemp  -  Acting Head of Department
Ms N Mincoff - Second in charge
Ms M Balogun - Second in charge
Mr D Trofimczuk - Second in charge
Ms M Antoniou - Teacher
Ms S Bonar - Teacher
Mr S Amin - Teacher
Mr N Adusei - Teacher
Mr R Thomas - Teacher
Miss D Oluyemo - Teacher
Mr W Palmer  -  Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms A O'Flynn - Joint Head of Department
Ms P Gordon-Edwards  -  Joint Head of Department
Ms S Lundon - Teacher
Mr M Guittet - Teacher
Ms L Shaughnessy  -  Teacher
Mr R Jones  -  Teacher

Geography

Mr J Goodhew - Head of Department
Mr S Campbell - Second in charge 
Ms E Parry  -  Teacher

Physical Education

Mr M Rawbone - Head of Department (Boys PE)
Ms N Mullens - Head of Department (Girls PE)
Mr L Henry  -  Teacher
Mr E Wonga  -  Instructor
Mr R Lansiquot - Teacher

History

Ms D Claughton - Head of Department
Ms L Ballantyne - Second in charge
Mr R Price - Teacher
Mx N Palamartschuk - Teacher

Religious Education

Mr P Thompson - Head of Department
Mr S Di Pirro - Joint Second in charge
Mr A White - Joint Second in charge
Ms T Tran - Teacher

Design & Technology

Mr L Morrissey - Head of Resistant Materials
Ms C Wilmot  -  Design & Technology 
Ms D Jones - Head of Graphics
Ms L Hibbett - Head of Food & Nutrition

Art

Mr J Cartwright - Head of Art
Mr J Naylor - Teacher

Performing Arts

Ms R Mazur - Head of Music
Ms E Streule  -  Music Teacher
Ms S Trustman - Head of Drama
Mr L Williams - Drama Teacher

Instrumental Staff

D Nolan - Guitar
T Currie-Smith - Drum-Kit
D Ababio - Piano
T Cummings - Piano
J Harris - Brass
U Bergelind - Voice

Computing

Ms F Begum - Head of Department
Mr A Balogun - Teacher

Sociology

Ms M Sparks - Head of Department

Psychology

Ms K Chan - Head of Department

Health & Social Care

Ms C Roberts - Head of Department
Ms P Williams - Teacher

Business Studies & Economics

Mrs A Sparkes - Head of Department
Ms M Breen - Teacher
Mr D Richardson - Teacher

Government & Politics

Mr T Glasper - Head of Department

Learning Support

Mrs J Hetherington - Head of Department
Ms E Zaets  -  Teaching Assistant
Ms C Howard  - Teaching Assistant
Ms J Wright - Teaching Assistant
Mr D Ahatty  -  Teaching Assistant
Ms S Fagan - Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs S Pindoria - Executive Business Manager
Ms A O'Sullivan - PA to Headteacher/Office Manager and Clerk to the Governors
Mr M Ng - Deputy Bursar
Mr T Wigmore - Finance Officer
Ms A Rumble - Finance and Admissions Officer

Mr A Bell - Data Manager & Exams Analysis
Ms B Quinn - Website & Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs M Dos Santos - Reprographics Officer

Mrs S Eddings - Receptionist & Attendance Officer
Ms J Burton - Receptionist
Ms K Golding - Senior Administration Officer
Ms J Nti - HR Officer/Administrator
Ms J Laffan - Librarian

Ms H Ameen - Senior Science Technician
Ms K Somoye - Science Technician
Mr J Steadman - Technology Technician

Mrs T Barton - Housekeeping & General Assistant
Mr W Lodge - Premises Manager
Mr O Alarcon - Premises Assistant
Mr G Graham - Premises Assistant 

Ms J Durrant - Catering Manager
Ms P Andagoya - Head Cook
Ms Z Fullah - Assistant Cook
Ms L Lozano Arango - Catering Assistant
Ms F Ayanda - Catering Assistant
Ms S Jennings - Catering Assistant
Ms D Sculley - Catering Assistant
Ms M Cevallos - Catering Assistant
Ms D Johnson - Catering Assistant
Ms Z Sesay - Catering Assistant
Ms S Garzon Oviedo Catering Assistant
Ms S Johnbull - Catering Assistant
Ms V Mendoza - Catering Assistant

Mrs M James - Mid-day Meals Supervisor
Mrs E Cook - Mid-day Meals Supervisor
Ms J Ortiz - Mid-day Meals Supervisor