Senior Leadership Team
Mr S Cefai Headteacher
Mr R Lansiquot Associate Headteacher
Mr G Vincent Deputy Headteacher
Mr N Williams Deputy Headteacher
Ms S Bonar Assistant Head
Mr L Williams Assistant Head
Mrs V Roszkowski Assistant Head
Mrs A Sparkes Assistant Head
Ms K Whyte Assistant Head
Mrs J Hetherington Assistant Head
Mr P Thompson Assistant Head
Directors of Learning
Ms P Quartey Year 7
Ms S Lundon Year 8
Mr A White Year 9
Mr M Guittet Year 10
Ms C Roberts Year 11
Ms M Antoniou Year 12 & 13
House Leaders
Thomas Becket Mr J Norena
Francesca Cabrini Ms T Akhter
John Bosco Ms S Trustman
Mary Magdalene Mr R Price
 
Senco EAL Co-ordinator
Mrs J Hetherington Ms S Lundon
   
Website & Sixth Form Administrator Librarian
Ms B Quinn Ms J Laffan
   
Cover Supervisors Intervention Co-ordinator

Mr I Ojuriye & Mr M Udebhulu

Mr P Sango

   
Director of Pupil Employability Work Experience 
Mrs A Sparkes Mr J Norena
   
Public Speaking STEM Co-ordinator
Ms E Cawley Ms Z Hussain
Footsteps Inclusion Centre
Ms L Davey Manager & Co-ordinator of Footsteps
Ms B Mehmet Learning Mentor and Speech & Language
English Department
Mr L Williams Head of Department
Ms B Dorman Second in charge 
Ms O Spiller Second in charge 
Ms K Noble Second in charge
Ms K Collison Teacher
Ms P Quartey Teacher
Mrs J Hetherington Teacher
Ms R Harmer Teacher
Mathematics Department
Mrs D Toby Head of Department
Mr P Purvis Second in charge
Ms A Johnson Second in charge
Ms D Stamp Teacher
Dr F Munyaneza Teacher
Ms E Cawley Teacher
Ms T Akhter Teacher
Mr G Vincent Teacher
Ms M Fleming Teacher
Mr J Norena Teacher
Ms L Keeler Teacher
Science Department
Ms K Whyte Head of Department
Ms N Mincoff Acting Head of Department
Ms M Balogun Acting Second in charge
Mr D Trofimczuk Second in charge
Ms M Antoniou Teacher
Ms S Bonar Teacher
Mr S Amin Teacher
Ms Z Hussain Teacher
Ms M Wentowska Teacher 
Mr N Adusei Teacher
Ms D Kemp Teacher
Mr R Thomas Teacher
Ms N Maimouni Teacher
Modern Foreign Languages Department
Ms E Burrell Head of Department
Ms V Martinez Gea Second in charge
Ms A O'Flynn Second in charge
Ms S Lundon Teacher
Ms P Gordon Teacher
Mr N Williams Teacher
Mr M Guittet Teacher
Ms Z Fairhurst Teacher
Geography
Mr J Goodhew Head of Department
Mrs V Roszkowski Teacher
Mr S Campbell Teacher
Physical Education
Mr P Blake Head of Department (Boys PE)
Ms N Mullens Head of Department (Girls PE)
Mr P Sango Teacher
Mr R Lansiquot Teacher
History
Mrs M Noonan Head of Department
Ms D Claughton Co Head of Department
Ms L Ballantyne Second in charge
Mr R Price Teacher
Religious Education
Mr P Thompson Head of Department
Mr A White Second in charge
Ms T Tran Teacher
Mr S Di Pirro Teacher
Design & Technology
Mr N Ashton Head of Construction
Ms D Jones Head of Graphics
Ms L Hibbett Head of Food & Nutrition
Art
Ms K Basra Head of Art
Mr J Naylor Teacher
Performing Arts
Ms R Mazur Head of Music
Ms S Trustman Head of Drama
Instrumental Staff
D Preston Voice
D Nolan Guitar
T Currie-Smith Drum-Kit
T Cummings Piano
J Harris Brass
Computing
Ms F Cole Head of Department
Sociology
Ms M Sparks Head of Department
Psychology
Ms L Evans Head of Department
Health & Social Care
Ms C Roberts                                                       Head of Department
Ms P Williams                                                      Teacher
Business Studies & Economics
Mr J Fitzgerald Head of Department
Ms J Mensah Second in charge
Mrs A Sparkes Teacher
Government & Politics
Mr T Glasper Head of Department
Learning Support
Mrs J Hetherington Head of Department
Ms V Prokopenkova Teaching Assistant
Ms S Ahmed Teaching Assistant
Ms B Assod Idriss Teaching Assistant
Ms T Awoyemi Teaching Assistant
Ms E Mundy Teaching Assistant